1841 Laurelwood Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Laurelwood Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $870,689, approximately $428 per square foot. 1841 Laurelwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Backus David A
Bought by
Backus Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,079
Outstanding Balance
$255,749
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Tanner Investments Llc
Bought by
Backus David A and Backus Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Sprenger Grubb & Associates Inc
Bought by
Tanner Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Tamayo Aurelio and Tamayo Delia
Bought by
Sprenger Grubb & Associates Inc and Woodside Developers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Grubb & Associates Inc
Bought by
Tamayo Aurelio and Tamayo Della
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backus Amy M | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Backus Amy M | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Backus David A | -- | Amerititle | |
| Tanner Investments Llc | -- | Amerititle | |
| Sprenger Grubb & Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tamayo Aurelio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backus Amy M | $268,079 | |
| Closed | Backus Amy M | $268,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Backus David A | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamayo Aurelio | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $767,651 | $254,964 | $512,687 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $767,651 | $254,964 | $512,687 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $630,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $549,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $411,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $349,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $272,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $272,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $251,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $250,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map