Estimated Value: $400,000 - $414,878
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 N 450 E, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $408,720, approximately $227 per square foot. 1841 N 450 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Green Acres School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Buhrley Ronald W and Buhrley Karen Larae
Bought by
Lindeman Nathan K and Lindeman Jessica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$96,632
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindeman Nathan K | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindeman Nathan K | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $378,855 | $127,493 | $251,362 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $193,599 | $70,121 | $123,478 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $187,000 | $70,026 | $116,974 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $193,600 | $56,477 | $137,123 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $255,000 | $58,002 | $196,998 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $222,000 | $48,504 | $173,496 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $200,000 | $43,634 | $156,366 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $168,000 | $37,531 | $130,469 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $161,000 | $37,633 | $123,367 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $76,265 | $19,223 | $57,042 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $73,767 | $19,223 | $54,544 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $73,767 | $19,223 | $54,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map