1841 Pug Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $337,804 - $450,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Pug Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $386,451, approximately $236 per square foot. 1841 Pug Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $125,400 | $125,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $675 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,100 | $103,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 | $102,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map