1841 Stonegate Ct Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Stonegate Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $166,636, approximately $119 per square foot. 1841 Stonegate Ct is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Prop L L C
Bought by
Bergeron Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Shirley Anne Louise
Bought by
Holderith Hugh J and Holderith Elizabeth Pfister
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,916
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Sheryl | $85,000 | -- | |
| Holderith Hugh J | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holderith Hugh J | $93,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $511 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $517 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $519 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $517 | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 | $1,100 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map