1841 Summit View Rd Cle Elum, WA 98922
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,368,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Summit View Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922 and is currently estimated at $1,121,325, approximately $385 per square foot. 1841 Summit View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cle Elum Roslyn Elementary School, Walter Strom Middle School, and Cle Elum Roslyn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Schism Investors Llc
Bought by
Lehner Timothy M and Lehner Chelsea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,135
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,038,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Sterling Savings Bank
Bought by
Schism Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Berry David G
Bought by
Mclalwain Douglas J and Mclalwain Candace L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Berry David G
Bought by
Cle Elum Homestead Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Berry David G
Bought by
Dj Cattle & Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Berry David G
Bought by
Dj Cattle & Land Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehner Timothy M | $125,000 | Amerititle | |
| Schism Investors Llc | $100,000 | Amerititle | |
| Mclalwain Douglas J | $220,000 | Stwt Title | |
| Cle Elum Homestead Llc | -- | Stwt Title | |
| Dj Cattle & Land Llc | -- | Stwt Title | |
| Dj Cattle & Land Lp | -- | Stwt Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehner Timothy M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $786,910 | $180,000 | $606,910 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $675,740 | $120,000 | $555,740 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $544,030 | $90,000 | $454,030 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $539,950 | $90,000 | $449,950 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $400,020 | $54,000 | $346,020 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $56,850 | $45,000 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $134 | $56,850 | $45,000 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $134 | $12,050 | $200 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $138 | $12,050 | $200 | $11,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $200 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map