1841 Waddle Rd State College, PA 16803
Patton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Waddle Rd, State College, PA 16803. 1841 Waddle Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Park Forest Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,899 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2025 | $4,681 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,200 | $16,425 | $50,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map