1841 Waverly Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Waverly Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $380,212, approximately $170 per square foot. 1841 Waverly Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Jason D and Taylor Sergio
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan Diego Rodriguez and Desun Jua Jasso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,489
Outstanding Balance
$217,945
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Jason D
Bought by
Taylor Jason D and Usis Francisco N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,900
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan Diego Rodriguez | $255,000 | Cosmopolitan Title Agency | |
| Taylor Jason D | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Juan Diego Rodriguez | $246,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jason D | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $301,000 | $35,000 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $301,000 | $35,000 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $301,000 | $35,000 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $255,000 | $35,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $255,000 | $35,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $250,400 | $35,000 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $231,080 | $38,000 | $193,080 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $231,080 | $38,000 | $193,080 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $231,080 | $38,000 | $193,080 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $231,080 | $38,000 | $193,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,900 | $38,000 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map