Estimated Value: $246,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18413 Cloudmore Ln, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $263,933, approximately $135 per square foot. 18413 Cloudmore Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Susana Arreaga
Bought by
Arreaga Susana and Rowe Ronald Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Alvarado Susana and Arreaga Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,074
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Randy Morine Heritage Properties Inc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd and Nuhome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreaga Susana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarado Susana | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Susana | $120,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $272,615 | $79,955 | $192,660 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $375,757 | $20,000 | $355,757 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $199,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $181,313 | $20,000 | $181,190 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $164,830 | $20,000 | $166,104 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $136,223 | $20,000 | $151,688 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $123,839 | $20,000 | $148,207 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $112,581 | $20,000 | $128,059 |
| 2015 | $517 | $102,346 | $20,000 | $121,547 |
| 2014 | $517 | $93,042 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map