18413 Fish Loop Land O Lakes, FL 34638
Estimated Value: $340,363 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18413 Fish Loop, Land O Lakes, FL 34638 and is currently estimated at $372,091, approximately $152 per square foot. 18413 Fish Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Connerton Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and Land O' Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
M I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Demetrius
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,860
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Demetrius | $169,990 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Demetrius | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,314 | $187,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,314 | $187,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $177,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $167,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $162,230 | $32,585 | $129,645 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $159,290 | $27,209 | $132,081 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $155,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $152,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $152,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $146,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $145,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $151,303 | $23,429 | $127,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map