18414 Pellegrin Dr Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $107,370
Studio
--
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18414 Pellegrin Dr, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $107,370, approximately $39 per square foot. 18414 Pellegrin Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and William Pitcher Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Henry Thomas Jr George and Adra Thomas Nayla
Bought by
Smith Trinh Elizabeth and Trinh Sonny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Trinh Elizabeth | $85,800 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $3,047 | $0 | $3,047 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $3,047 | $0 | $3,047 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $9,574 | $6,527 | $3,047 |
| 2022 | $113,317 | $9,574 | $6,527 | $3,047 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $9,574 | $6,527 | $3,047 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $9,574 | $6,527 | $3,047 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $14,041 | $4,703 | $9,338 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $14,041 | $4,703 | $9,338 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $14,041 | $4,703 | $9,338 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $14,041 | $4,703 | $9,338 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $13,436 | $4,500 | $8,936 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $13,436 | $4,500 | $8,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,436 | $4,500 | $8,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map