18415 E 19th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18415 E 19th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $319,685, approximately $231 per square foot. 18415 E 19th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Nathan and Hayes Sheena M
Bought by
Hayes Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,618
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank
Bought by
Hayes Nathan and Hayes Sheena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Alexander Construction Inc
Bought by
M & I Marshall & Iisley Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Nathan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| M & I Marshall & Iisley Bank | $151,260 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Nathan | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Hayes Nathan | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $52,265 | $8,516 | $43,749 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $46,974 | $3,175 | $43,799 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $46,974 | $6,939 | $40,035 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $39,520 | $5,273 | $34,247 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $39,520 | $5,273 | $34,247 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $36,923 | $5,273 | $31,650 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $36,923 | $5,273 | $31,650 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $31,769 | $6,145 | $25,624 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $31,769 | $6,145 | $25,624 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $30,725 | $7,437 | $23,288 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $29,830 | $7,220 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map