18415 Mapleboro Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18415 Mapleboro Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $135,111, approximately $140 per square foot. 18415 Mapleboro Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Est Betty Jacques
Bought by
Motley Gertrude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$3,435
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jacques Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motley Gertrude | $82,000 | -- | |
| Jacques Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Motley Gertrude | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $36,085 | $7,000 | $29,085 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $36,085 | $7,000 | $29,085 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $25,690 | $5,040 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $25,690 | $5,040 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $25,690 | $5,040 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $19,460 | $3,820 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $55,600 | $10,900 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $19,460 | $3,820 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $18,730 | $4,940 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $18,730 | $4,940 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $17,787 | $18,730 | $4,940 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $17,787 | $20,590 | $5,430 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map