18415 Stuebner Airline Rd Spring, TX 77379
Estimated payment $45,335/month
About This Lot
Great Commercial Land located on Stuebner Airline with 1409 feet of frontage Road. 23.28 Acres! Curb cut in place. Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Electricity, Gas, Irrigation, Sewer, Streets, Telephone, Water
Proposed Use - Apartment Units - Senior, Commercial, Distribution, Industrial, Industrial Park, Mixed Use, MultiFamily, Office Park, Retail! Houston George Bush Intercontinental Airport 30 min, 19.5 miles.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 23.13 Acre Lot
- Cleared Lot
- May Be Possible The Lot Can Be Split Into 2+ Parcels
Community Details
- Abst 531 S Mcferon & Tr5a Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $3,042,624 | $3,042,624 | -- |
| 2024 | $49 | $1,913,352 | $1,913,352 | -- |
| 2023 | $49 | $1,913,352 | $1,913,352 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $1,913,352 | $1,913,352 | $0 |
| 2021 | $48 | $1,913,352 | $1,913,352 | $0 |
| 2020 | $50 | $1,915,680 | $1,913,352 | $2,328 |
| 2019 | $52 | $1,915,634 | $1,913,352 | $2,282 |
| 2018 | $33 | $1,915,633 | $1,913,351 | $2,282 |
| 2017 | $51 | $1,441,152 | $1,438,917 | $2,235 |
| 2016 | $49 | $1,241,980 | $1,239,816 | $2,164 |
| 2015 | $48 | $1,064,431 | $1,062,494 | $1,937 |
| 2014 | $48 | $639,926 | $637,784 | $2,142 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $8,500,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14617538
APN: 0420100000142
- 19403 Stuebner Airline Rd
- 7411 Creekfield Dr
- 18423 Hazycrest Dr
- 8908 Fm 2920 Rd
- 00 Louetta Rd
- 18006 Lovett
- 5350 Spring Cypress Rd
- 7644 Spring Cypress Rd
- 18014 Echobend Ln
- 18715 Glenn Haven Estates Dr
- 17810 Clearlight Ln
- 8314 Drew Haven Ln
- 7046 Sliding Rock Cir
- 17902 Fernbluff Dr
- 17710 Sugar Magnolia Ln
- 7023 Villa Mountain Ln
- 17811 Hawk Haven Ln
- 7015 Riata Hills Ln
- 0 Stuebner Airline Rd Unit 36151976
- 6910 Norvara Trail
- 7315 Spring Cypress Rd
- 7303 Spring-Cypress Rd
- 19025 Stuebner Airline Rd
- 8015 Democracy Ct
- 17719 Windy Point Dr
- 7511 Theisswood Rd
- 18725 Cypress Loch Dr
- 7818 Beaufort Dr
- 17501 Deer Creek Dr
- 9003 Gardenia Meadow Ln
- 17206 Chagall Ln
- 8330 Silver Shadows Ln
- 18014 Vintage Wood Ln
- 7127 Maxwood Dr
- 6511 Misty Springs Ln
- 18107 Shadow Valley Dr
- 7414 Dayhill Dr
- 7115 Falling Waters Dr