18416 E Maxwell Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18416 E Maxwell Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $348,360, approximately $279 per square foot. 18416 E Maxwell Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $290,500 | $115,000 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $345 | $289,900 | $100,000 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $350 | $290,800 | $95,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $307 | $280,800 | $85,000 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $282 | $191,200 | $55,000 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $285 | $167,600 | $45,000 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $280 | $155,700 | $40,000 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $275 | $139,700 | $40,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $279 | $129,900 | $40,000 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $281 | $117,600 | $35,000 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $283 | $112,000 | $35,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,800 | $29,500 | $74,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map