1842 Grace St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $268,020 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1842 Grace St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $395,255. 1842 Grace St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Dickinson Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $185,000 | $53,900 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $185,000 | $53,900 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $185,000 | $53,900 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $185,000 | $53,900 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $138,000 | $45,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $138,000 | $45,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $138,000 | $45,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $138,000 | $45,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $138,000 | $45,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $118,800 | $34,100 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $118,800 | $34,100 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $118,800 | $34,100 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $2,362 | $118,800 | $34,100 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map