NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1842 Main St Seeley, CA 92273

Estimated Value: $226,676 - $372,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2015

Last sale price $67,500 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 358% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,741 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Air Conditioning
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2015

This home is located at 1842 Main St, Seeley, CA 92273 since 08 September 2015 and is currently estimated at $299,338, approximately $167 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 1842 Main St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Seeley Elementary School and Southwest High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Preston Soto

Grounded Real Estate Inc. License #01978859 Listed on: 09/08/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Preston Soto

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Central Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Leased Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 051191023000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Disclosures: Trust/Conservatorship
  • Lot Acreage: 0.3210
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 41.95
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: True
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 051191023000
  • Street Address: 1842 MAIN ST
  • Street Name Display: True
  • Street Number Display: True
  • Year Built: 1930
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Annual C F D Y N: False
  • Sale Agent Board: OUT OF AREA BOARD
  • Sale Agent Broker I D: IC3412
  • Sale Agent Cell: 760-457-9281
  • Sale Agent Email: prestonsotorealtor@gmail.com
  • Sale Agent First Name: Edward
  • Sale Agent I D: IC120829
  • Sale Agent Last Name: Soto
  • Sale Agent License Number: 01978859
  • Sale Agent Office I D: IC3896
  • Sale Agent Office Phone: 760-300-3215
  • Sale Agent Phone: 760-457-9281
  • Sale Agent Website: groundedhouses.com
  • Sale Broker License Number: 01987722
  • Sale Office Address1: 502 W. Aten Rd.
  • Sale Office Address2: Suite 101
  • Sale Office Broker I D: IC3412
  • Sale Office City: Imperial
  • Sale Office Fax: 760-454-3998
  • Sale Office I D: IC3716
  • Sale Office Name: DMA Real Estate
  • Sale Office Phone: 760-300-3215
  • Sale Office State: CA
  • Sale Office Zip: 92251
  • Scheduled Actual: Actual
  • Unit Actual Rent1: 900.00
  • Unit Baths1: 1.00
  • Unit Beds1: 2
  • Unit Projected Rent1: 900
  • Unit Rent1: 450.00

• Equipment: Oven/Range-Gas
  • Living Area: 1788
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: False
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Other Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Driveway
  • Total Parking: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • No. of Units: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 14000

Rental Info

  • Number Leased: 2
  • Owner Pays: Other

Multi Family

  • TenantPays: Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection, Water
  • Type Of Units: Duplex

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Smith Larry Lucien and Smith Family Living Trust
Bought by
Smith Larry Lucien and Smith Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$309,222

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Larry Lucien -- None Available
Smith Larry Lucien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Sold $67,500 -10.0% $38 / Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2015 09/08/15 For Sale $75,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,083 $79,901 $17,755 $62,146
2023 $1,083 $76,800 $17,066 $59,734
2022 $1,049 $75,295 $16,732 $58,563
2021 $1,050 $73,819 $16,404 $57,415
2020 $1,038 $73,063 $16,236 $56,827
2019 $1,044 $71,631 $15,918 $55,713
2018 $1,054 $70,227 $15,606 $54,621
2017 $968 $68,850 $15,300 $53,550
2016 $897 $67,500 $15,000 $52,500
2015 -- $20,488 $4,790 $15,698
2014 -- $20,088 $4,697 $15,391
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 15938765IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 051-191-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.