Estimated Value: $273,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1842 Maple Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $298,780. 1842 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $294,508 | $10,740 | $283,768 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $280,995 | $10,740 | $270,255 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $268,126 | $10,740 | $257,386 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $212,567 | $10,740 | $201,827 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $212,567 | $10,740 | $201,827 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $212,567 | $10,740 | $201,827 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $212,567 | $10,740 | $201,827 |
| 2018 | -- | $212,567 | $10,740 | $201,827 |
| 2017 | -- | $212,567 | $10,740 | $201,827 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,956 | $10,740 | $192,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,696 | $10,740 | $194,956 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,696 | $10,740 | $194,956 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,942 | $10,740 | $182,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map