18420 Decker Rd Perris, CA 92570
Estimated payment $3,261/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
- Cooling Available
- Central Heating
About This Home
Value in Land- zoning RC-VIDR - Great opportunity on a 33,106 sq ft flat, usable lot featuring two manufactured homes totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 1,654 sq ft of combined living space. Ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or extended occupancy. Enjoy country-style living with plenty of room for animals, equipment, RVs, and recreational use. The fully usable land offers flexibility for a variety of residential or investment needs. Located in the heart of the Inland Empire, Perris continues to experience significant industrial and economic growth, driven by its proximity to major transportation corridors and regional distribution networks. The city has become a key logistics hub serving Southern California and the Western U.S., with multiple large-scale warehouse and industrial developments underway, including projects exceeding 600,000–850,000+ sq ft and ongoing construction activity throughout the area. This continued expansion is fueling long-term demand and positioning Perris as a strategic location for investors and developers. Property can also be purchased with adjacent parcel at 2240 Markham St, featuring an additional 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (approx. 1,736 sq ft), steel building, and 37,026 sq ft lot, creating a rare multi-parcel opportunity with expanded potential. Excellent opportunity for investors, developers, or owner-users looking to capitalize on growth in a rapidly expanding corridor.
Listing Agent
Price Real Estate Group, Inc Brokerage Phone: 909-985-0539 License #01383705 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- 314-051-004
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,654 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tax Lot B
- Tax Tract Number 42010
- Assessor Parcel Number 314051003
- $22 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $181,299 | $42,240 | $139,059 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $174,260 | $40,600 | $133,660 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $170,844 | $39,804 | $131,040 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $167,495 | $39,024 | $128,471 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $165,778 | $38,624 | $127,154 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $162,528 | $37,867 | $124,661 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $159,342 | $37,125 | $122,217 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $156,219 | $36,398 | $119,821 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $153,157 | $35,685 | $117,472 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $132,000 | $25,080 | $106,920 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26087204
- 22540 Markham St
- 22738 Redwood Dr
- 21779 Markham St
- 4439 Wade Ave Unit 1-5
- 21701 Perry St
- 0 Mary St Unit PW26089204
- 0 Jean St Unit IV26082377
- 0 Kinney St Unit IV26081902
- 18591 Cajalco Rd
- 21668 Nance St
- 22761 Cajalco Rd
- 0 Marquez Rd
- 21131 Martin St
- 21274 Cajalco Rd
- 0 Vista Del Lago
- 23209 Norrisgrove Ave
- 20950 Warren Rd
- 20810 Oleander Ave
- 23205 Wildwood Ln
- 0 Old Elsinore Rd Unit DW25247795
- 21495 Lemay Dr
- 2700 N Perris Blvd
- 17419 Callerio Vista
- 748 Spyglass Ct
- 19434 Arenal Way
- 24201 Puddingstone Dr
- 15566 Raptor Rd
- 20302 Silktassel Rd
- 16715 Arroyo Park Dr
- 24204 Clover Ave
- 15831 Nan Ave
- 16963 Tack Ln
- 16893 Tack Ln
- 16182 Abedul St
- 8469 Applegate Ct
- 8895 Mt Sopras Ct
- 15776 Bluechip Cir
- 24276 Sun Valley Rd
- 18950 Woodcrest Ln
- 2201 Jornada Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.