$250,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
9,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$117 Per Sq Ft

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Unleash Your Vision: A Lake Pflugerville Dream Awaits!
Imagine crafting your perfect home in an unbeatable location. This generous nearly 1/4-acre corner lot, just one block from the brand-new Hidden Lake Elementary and the serene shores of Lake Pflugerville, presents an incredible opportunity for the savvy homeowner or investor.
While this spacious property is a true "blank canvas" needing your creative touch—including foundation, drywall, and flooring work—it's been thoughtfully priced to reflect its potential. Envision transforming this house into the custom home you've always dreamed of, with every detail tailored to your style!
The existing layout offers fantastic options and desirable features: a dedicated office/study perfect for remote work, a welcoming eat-in kitchen, a large living room complete with a cozy gas fireplace, and a versatile flex room that could serve as a second home office, a formal dining space, or whatever suits your lifestyle.
Investor's Alert! This property is ideally suited for a 203K loan, making it easier for buyers to finance both the purchase and the renovations into one convenient mortgage.
Don't miss this rare chance to secure a prime piece of real estate near Lake Pflugerville and create instant equity. Schedule a showing today and start envisioning the possibilities! Sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Burns

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 662-3015 License #0647908 Listed on: 02/06/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Valdez

Spyglass Realty License #0512700

Spyglass Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,598

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in below average condition

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02765514010000
  • Tax Block DD

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, ground maintenance
  • Villages Of Hidden Lake HOA
  • Villages Of Hidden Lake Ph 4A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,598

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: Kelly Lane to Hidden Lake Dr. Right on Hidden Lake Dr to Dry Brook Loop. Right on Dry Brook Loop to 18424 Dry Brook Loop on the right
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2136
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 662-3015
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7354.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 27.13
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 119.38
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 26.60
  • List Price By Living Area: 117.04
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.93
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Multiple Dining Areas
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Poor
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD, Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 480

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Villages Of Hidden Lake HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Lake, Park, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Playground, Pool

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hidden Lake
  • High School: Weiss
  • Middle/Junior School: Bohls Middle School
  • Junior High Dist: Pflugerville ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 02765514010000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9400.25
  • Subdivision Name: Villages Of Hidden Lake Ph 4A

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Masonry – Partial, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: DD
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4598
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2556
  • Tax Rate: 2.09750000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$270,000
Views
127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
196.22%
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,644

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Cottingham Miller Michael
Bought by
Minnich Elizabeth Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2018
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
List Price
$260,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.11%
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2017
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
List Price
$255,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$245,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.39%
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Acosta Stephanie D and Acosta Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,106
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Deed -- Independence Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $247,435 New Conventional
Previous Owner $247,435 FHA
Previous Owner $222,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $235,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $183,106 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $250,000 -7.4% $117 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $270,000 +3.8% $126 / Sq Ft
06/07/2018 06/07/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/29/2018 04/29/18 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Sale $260,000 +4.0% $122 / Sq Ft
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Price Changed $249,995 -2.0% $117 / Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
04/19/2017 04/19/17 Price Changed $255,000 +4.1% $119 / Sq Ft
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,458 $350,621 $49,055 $301,566
2023 $5,133 $320,239 $0 $0
2022 $6,473 $291,126 $0 $0
2021 $6,704 $264,660 $47,250 $236,650
2020 $7,133 $240,600 $47,250 $193,350
2018 $7,015 $250,861 $47,250 $203,611
2017 $7,030 $241,210 $33,000 $208,210
2016 $6,599 $226,430 $33,000 $193,430
2015 $5,910 $204,445 $30,000 $174,445
2014 $5,910 $190,820 $30,000 $160,820

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5894353

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 728202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.