1843 Carolina Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Daytona Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,006 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1843 Carolina Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $239,252, approximately $176 per square foot. 1843 Carolina Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Ring Kimberly A
Bought by
Dobbs Kimberly Ring and Dobbs Dayon Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Ring David E
Bought by
Ring Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Ring Francis E and Ring Barbara H
Bought by
Ring Kimberly A and Ring David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1975
Bought by
Ring Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Kimberly Ring | -- | Christine Alexis Gay Pa | |
| Ring Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Ring Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Ring Kimberly A | $29,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History