1843 Mckool Ave Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1843 Mckool Ave, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $210,246, approximately $181 per square foot. 1843 Mckool Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Frey Jacqueline
Bought by
Ahuja Nitish
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,144
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Skocz Marek and Skocz Renata
Bought by
Ahuja Nitish and Ahuja Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,424
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Jose L and Ruvalcaba Isabel
Bought by
Skocz Marek and Skocz Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahuja Nitish | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ahuja Nitish | -- | American Title | |
| Skocz Marek | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahuja Nitish | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahuja Nitish | $100,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Skocz Marek | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $18,000 | $1,897 | $16,103 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $10,373 | $390 | $9,983 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $10,373 | $390 | $9,983 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $11,526 | $390 | $11,136 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $12,014 | $334 | $11,680 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $12,014 | $334 | $11,680 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $12,014 | $334 | $11,680 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $11,951 | $306 | $11,645 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $11,951 | $306 | $11,645 |
| 2013 | $3,155 | $11,951 | $306 | $11,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map