18439 S River Rd Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,247 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18439 S River Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $337,312, approximately $216 per square foot. 18439 S River Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Hofer Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,409 | $95,152 | $20,920 | $74,232 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $85,491 | $18,796 | $66,695 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $80,896 | $17,786 | $63,110 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $76,102 | $16,732 | $59,370 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $76,102 | $16,732 | $59,370 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $73,000 | $16,050 | $56,950 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $68,250 | $14,600 | $53,650 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $65,600 | $14,600 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $63,100 | $14,600 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $61,705 | $13,205 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $58,805 | $13,205 | $45,600 |
| 2013 | $4,821 | $58,805 | $13,205 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map