1844 Cherry Tree Rd Cherry Tree, PA 15724
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,727
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Cherry Tree Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724 and is currently estimated at $537,053, approximately $310 per square foot. 1844 Cherry Tree Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Hillsdale Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Esh Steven F and Esh Rachel S
Bought by
Esh Joseph B and Esh Naomi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Bootman Ann
Bought by
Esh Steven F and Esh Rachel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esh Joseph B | -- | -- | |
| Esh Steven F | $485,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esh Steven F | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $360,100 | $151,100 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $360,100 | $151,100 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $32,638 | $360,100 | $151,100 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $360,100 | $151,100 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $360,100 | $151,100 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $360,100 | $151,100 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $360,100 | $151,100 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $6,717 | $359,500 | $151,100 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,800 | $3,970 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $3,970 | $22,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map