1844 E Fairway Bend Fort Mohave, AR 86426
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 E Fairway Bend, Fort Mohave, AR 86426 and is currently estimated at $442,197, approximately $247 per square foot. 1844 E Fairway Bend is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Fort Mohave Elementary School, Mohave Valley Junior High School, and Camp Mohave Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Jamnejad Parvin
Bought by
Choate Peter J and Choate Antoinette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Hoover Thomas and Hoover Christy
Bought by
Jamnejad Parvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Wootton Robert J
Bought by
Hoover Thomas and Hoover Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate Peter J | $285,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Jamnejad Parvin | $20,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Hoover Thomas | $40,000 | State Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |