1844 E Locust St Unit 46 Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $113,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,439
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 E Locust St Unit 46, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $92,403. 1844 E Locust St Unit 46 is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Townsend Edgar L and Townsend Jennie M
Bought by
Ewing Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Thelma | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $7,028 | $657 | $6,371 |
| 2024 | $733 | $6,192 | $579 | $5,613 |
| 2023 | $67 | $516 | $516 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62 | $452 | $452 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $409 | $409 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $368 | $368 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $342 | $342 | $0 |
| 2018 | $50 | $317 | $317 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $53 | $304 | $304 | $0 |
| 2015 | $51 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2014 | $49 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $323 | $323 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map