1844 Fixler Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $801,667, approximately $241 per square foot. 1844 Fixler Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Beach Tree Farm Llc
Bought by
Matejin Joshua and Matejin Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Beach Tree Farm Llc
Bought by
Beach Tree Farm Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matejin Joshua | $62,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beach Tree Farm Llc | -- | Kingdom Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,338 | $222,720 | $31,840 | $190,880 |
| 2024 | $8,338 | $154,980 | $26,890 | $128,090 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $154,980 | $26,890 | $128,090 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $153,610 | $26,890 | $126,720 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $24,150 | $24,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14 | $24,150 | $24,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map