NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1844 Payne Rd Graham, NC 27253

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,929 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2020

Last sale price $274,900 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,404 / mo

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Hawfields Middle School Rated 9+
  • Attic
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of September 2020

THE MIDLAND II: This awesome, split bedroom floorplan offers a spacious family room with fireplace. Formal dining room. Kitchen with Alpine cabinets & stainless-steel appliances, primary bedroom with cathedral ceiling and private bath with 5 ft walk in shower and walk in closet. Second floor bonus room, garage & deck all on a large lot in country setting! Price change reflects adding LVP flooring in all common areas! READY NOW! WH2001

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marlo Countiss

Re/MaxDiamond Realty License #250457 Listed on: 02/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Williams

Keller Williams Central License #303868

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2020

Lot Details

  • 32,083 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9800499351

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2020

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Directions: FROM I-40/I-85: Take Exit 148 for NC-54 toward Chapel Hill. Follow approx 7.5 mi to Right on Salem Church Rd. In 1.7 miles keep straight off Salem Church to Payne Rd. Subdivision will be on right. Or FROM MEBANE: Take NC 119 South. Cross Hwy 54 and take an immediate left on Alfred Rd. 1 mi to left on Swepsonville-Sax Road. 3.5 miles then turn Left onto Payne Road.
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 35.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32083.0
  • Parcel #: 9800499351
  • Zoning Description: res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2020
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Windsor Investments Llc
Bought by
Ashley Wyatt Chance and Ashley Melissa Hawkins
Seller's Agent
Marlo Countiss
Re/MaxDiamond Realty
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Williams
Keller Williams Central
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$274,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.78%
Current Estimated Value
$407,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$284,796
Outstanding Balance
$252,738
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,917
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashley Wyatt Chance $275,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ashley Wyatt Chance $284,796
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold $274,900 +3.8% $143 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Sale $264,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,290 $413,379 $45,000 $368,379
2024 $2,187 $413,379 $45,000 $368,379
2023 $1,714 $348,331 $41,348 $306,983
2022 $1,530 $207,830 $26,175 $181,655
2021 $1,551 $207,830 $26,175 $181,655
2020 $27 $26,175 $26,175 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 106935

APN: 175584

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.