Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Harper
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(937) 206-8360
43 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $280,000
Welcome home! This gorgeous ranch is in the Miracle Mile Subdivision. Complete with gentle rolling hills and mature trees. Updates within the last year include: paint throughout the upstairs, kitchen upgrades, lighting, complete half bath and 10k in electrical upgrades. The homes roof is only 4 years old and the home comes with newer windows. It also comes with a full semi-finished walkout basement. The basement includes a family room with wood burning stove, office or 4th bedroom, utility room, large storage room and much more great storage. The home has been loved and cared for and it shows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #442008 Listed on: 03/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Carlos Gonzalez | $249,900 | City Title | |
| Romero Carlos Gonzalez | $249,900 | City Title | |
| Parish Stephanie | $196,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parish Stephanie | $196,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Wayne J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Carlos Gonzalez | $242,403 | |
| Closed | Romero Carlos Gonzalez | $242,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Parish Stephanie | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +27.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Sold | $196,000 | -3.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | Price Changed | $202,000 | -3.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $64,890 | $12,160 | $52,730 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $54,940 | $12,160 | $42,780 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $54,940 | $12,160 | $42,780 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $54,940 | $12,160 | $42,780 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $38,150 | $8,680 | $29,470 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $38,150 | $8,680 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $38,150 | $8,680 | $29,470 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $38,140 | $9,290 | $28,850 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $32,750 | $9,289 | $23,461 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $32,750 | $9,289 | $23,461 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $32,145 | $8,684 | $23,461 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $32,145 | $8,684 | $23,461 |
| 2013 | $1,377 | $32,145 | $8,684 | $23,461 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Harper
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(937) 206-8360
43 in this area
112 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Smedley
Home City Real Estate
(937) 408-7888
90 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karen Flaugher
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 631-6474
29 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225006159
APN: 34-00700-03021-0006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.