18448 E 2850 North Rd Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18448 E 2850 North Rd, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $169,675, approximately $209 per square foot. 18448 E 2850 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $54,091 | $12,799 | $41,292 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $50,406 | $11,927 | $38,479 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $40,784 | $10,018 | $30,766 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $38,548 | $9,469 | $29,079 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $36,635 | $8,999 | $27,636 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $35,682 | $8,765 | $26,917 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $32,722 | $8,765 | $23,957 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $32,722 | $8,765 | $23,957 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $31,631 | $8,473 | $23,158 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $30,627 | $8,204 | $22,423 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $30,171 | $8,082 | $22,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,137 | $8,341 | $22,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map