1845 22nd Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Villa Capri NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $231,537, approximately $260 per square foot. 1845 22nd Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Harvey Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Starling Anita A
Bought by
Hill Anita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Usinger James R and Usinger Denise
Bought by
Starling Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Anita A | $150,000 | Kupfer Law Offices, S.C. | |
| Starling Anita | $138,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $122,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starling Anita | $27,600 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $175,700 | $39,100 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $110,000 | $25,300 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $110,000 | $25,300 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $110,000 | $25,300 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $110,000 | $25,300 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $110,000 | $25,300 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $110,000 | $25,300 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $96,700 | $25,300 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $96,700 | $25,300 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $96,700 | $25,300 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $91,000 | $29,300 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $91,000 | $29,300 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map