1845 Cane Ln Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $454,798 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Cane Ln, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $521,450, approximately $185 per square foot. 1845 Cane Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Karmazyn Thomas P and Karmazyn Renee L
Bought by
Straley Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Forte Gerald and Forte Jennifer C
Bought by
Karmazyn Thomas P and Karmazyn Renee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straley Adam | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Karmazyn Thomas P | $281,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karmazyn Thomas P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $227,110 | $30,960 | $196,150 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $227,110 | $30,960 | $196,150 |
| 2023 | $6,878 | $227,110 | $30,960 | $196,150 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $227,110 | $30,960 | $196,150 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $227,110 | $30,960 | $196,150 |
| 2019 | $8,381 | $47,020 | $3,500 | $43,520 |
| 2018 | $8,287 | $47,020 | $3,500 | $43,520 |
| 2017 | $8,192 | $47,020 | $3,500 | $43,520 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $47,020 | $3,500 | $43,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,020 | $3,500 | $43,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,020 | $3,500 | $43,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map