Estimated Value: $132,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Cedar St, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $149,138, approximately $122 per square foot. 1845 Cedar St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Allen Tony Boyd and Allen Mona Lynn
Bought by
Gaines Jairus J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,875
Outstanding Balance
$57,271
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Burchinal Skyler C and Burchinal Casi Suzanne
Bought by
Allen Tony Boyd and Allen Mona Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,510
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Jairus J | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Tony Boyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Jairus J | $68,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Tony Boyd | $52,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $122,750 | $4,210 | $118,540 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $122,750 | $4,210 | $118,540 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $107,490 | $4,540 | $102,950 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $102,030 | $4,540 | $97,490 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $80,860 | $4,540 | $76,320 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $80,030 | $4,540 | $75,490 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $66,980 | $4,540 | $62,440 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $62,020 | $4,210 | $57,810 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $58,810 | $4,210 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $55,720 | $4,210 | $51,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,770 | $4,260 | $51,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,400 | $4,260 | $42,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map