Seller's Agent in 2024
Dean Miller
MOTTINGER REAL ESTATE GROUP
(319) 331-2571
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $212,420
. Downsizing ? Look no further ! Two bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom zero lot in the heart of the corridor. Potential for additional living space in the unfinished daylight basement. Features a gas fire place, large deck, main floor laundry, built in pantry and 2 stall garage. Carefree living with HOA that covers structural maintenance, lawn care, and snow removal. HOA does not allow property to be rented or used for a business purposes. HOA $175 per month. Home has newer roof, siding, and gutters. Being sold AS-IS so bring your personal flair and a little TLC for your next place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn William Stewart | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elmer L Smyth Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smyth Elmer L | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Frantz David T | $118,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborn William Stewart | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Frantz David T | $95,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $185 | -99.9% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.4% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -11.1% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $218,100 | $24,000 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $188,800 | $24,000 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $188,800 | $24,000 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $170,900 | $24,000 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $170,900 | $24,000 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $158,800 | $24,000 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $148,500 | $24,000 | $124,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dean Miller
MOTTINGER REAL ESTATE GROUP
(319) 331-2571
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Curtis Cleveland
Realty87
(319) 360-0708
139 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2307489
APN: 18303-77007-01000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.