1845 D Arques Ct Reno, NV 89521
Double Diamond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 D Arques Ct, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $598,242, approximately $375 per square foot. 1845 D Arques Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Double Diamond Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Liang Edward and Liang Marian
Bought by
Liang Trust and Liang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Cooper Lloyd
Bought by
Liang Edward and Liang Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Lloyd Eugene
Bought by
Cooper Lloyd Eugene and Cooper Patrick Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Patrick and Cooper Kathleen
Bought by
Cooper Lloyd Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Patrick
Bought by
Cooper Patrick and Cooper Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Shaw Kenneth
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Development Nevada Llc
Bought by
Shaw Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,837
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liang Edward | $620,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Lloyd Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Lloyd Eugene | $370,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Cooper Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $155,664 | Accommodation | |
| Shaw Kenneth | $256,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liang Edward | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Patrick | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Kenneth | $191,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,494 | $117,997 | $43,400 | $74,597 |
| 2025 | $3,094 | $120,312 | $44,450 | $75,863 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $112,380 | $36,050 | $76,330 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $115,319 | $43,155 | $72,164 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $93,251 | $33,110 | $60,141 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $86,568 | $26,810 | $59,758 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $86,625 | $26,810 | $59,815 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $82,467 | $25,410 | $57,057 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $75,810 | $20,125 | $55,685 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $72,771 | $17,955 | $54,816 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $73,396 | $17,290 | $56,106 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $70,942 | $15,225 | $55,717 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $66,489 | $12,775 | $53,714 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,055 | $10,360 | $52,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map