1845 Ky Route 302 van Lear, KY 41265
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $267,463
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Ky Route 302, van Lear, KY 41265 and is currently estimated at $230,116, approximately $87 per square foot. 1845 Ky Route 302 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Our Lady of the Mountains School and The Piarist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Biliter Valerie Ratliff and Biliter Franklin K
Bought by
Shepherd Michael and Shepherd Ashely
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Michael | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $214,600 | $35,000 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $214,600 | $35,000 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $214,600 | $35,000 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $214,600 | $35,000 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $214,600 | $35,000 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $214,600 | $35,000 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $214,600 | $35,000 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $206,000 | $35,000 | $171,000 |
| 2013 | $1,541 | $206,000 | $35,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map