1845 Lurting Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,030 - $937,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Lurting Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $918,258, approximately $417 per square foot. 1845 Lurting Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, Emblaze Academy Charter School, and St. Clare of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Magnotta and Magnotta Charlotte
Bought by
Alfonso Magnotta & Charlotte Marie Magnotta R and Magnotta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonso Magnotta & Charlotte Marie Magnotta R | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,380 | $37,025 | $6,582 | $30,443 |
| 2025 | $6,962 | $36,743 | $6,505 | $30,238 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $34,664 | $7,225 | $27,439 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $32,704 | $6,851 | $25,853 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $48,300 | $10,080 | $38,220 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $40,560 | $10,080 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $6,481 | $37,440 | $10,080 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $36,720 | $10,080 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $27,253 | $8,622 | $18,631 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $25,712 | $8,437 | $17,275 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $25,712 | $8,709 | $17,003 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $25,516 | $10,373 | $15,143 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $24,073 | $9,681 | $14,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map