1845 Richmond Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,810 - $442,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Richmond Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $415,703, approximately $205 per square foot. 1845 Richmond Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Nelson James E
Bought by
White Lawrence W and White Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Bought by
Nelson James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Lawrence W | $117,500 | -- | |
| Nelson James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,526 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2025 | $5,398 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $187,900 | $161,600 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,900 | $26,300 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,600 | $26,300 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map