1845 Shadow Valley Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Shadow Valley Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $820,692, approximately $287 per square foot. 1845 Shadow Valley Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Curtis Lindsay S and Curtis Kathy
Bought by
Curtis Lindsay S and Curtis Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Curtis Lindsay S and Curtis Kathy L
Bought by
Curtis Lindsay S and Curtis Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Lindsay S | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Lindsay S | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curtis Lindsay S | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $734,567 | $229,770 | $504,797 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $418,548 | $126,373 | $292,175 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $440,551 | $126,374 | $314,177 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $470,250 | $110,002 | $360,248 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $670,001 | $125,027 | $544,974 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $568,999 | $100,007 | $468,992 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $514,000 | $100,007 | $413,993 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $502,001 | $100,007 | $401,994 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $446,999 | $97,045 | $349,954 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $228,225 | $49,603 | $178,622 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $221,427 | $49,603 | $171,824 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $203,585 | $46,856 | $156,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map