1845 Tanglewood Dr Unit 2D Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $263,598 - $312,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
20,790
Sq Ft
$14/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Tanglewood Dr Unit 2D, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $296,400, approximately $14 per square foot. 1845 Tanglewood Dr Unit 2D is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Johns William A
Bought by
Johns Leslie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,557
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Johns Leslie C and William E Johns Trust
Bought by
Johns Leslie C and Johns William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,557
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Johns Leslie C and Johns William E
Bought by
Johns Leslie C and William E Johns Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Leslie C | $75,000 | First American Title | |
| Johns Leslie C | -- | None Available | |
| Johns Leslie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johns Leslie C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $23,426 | $2,467 | $20,959 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $20,682 | $2,056 | $18,626 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $20,682 | $2,056 | $18,626 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $22,979 | $2,056 | $20,923 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $17,249 | $2,106 | $15,143 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $17,249 | $2,106 | $15,143 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $19,010 | $2,106 | $16,904 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $13,126 | $1,850 | $11,276 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $13,126 | $1,850 | $11,276 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $13,126 | $1,850 | $11,276 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $11,800 | $1,593 | $10,207 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $11,800 | $1,593 | $10,207 |
| 2013 | $2,079 | $11,800 | $1,593 | $10,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map