Estimated Value: $380,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18452 E Redbud Ct, Hope, IN 47246 and is currently estimated at $424,740, approximately $179 per square foot. 18452 E Redbud Ct is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $302,800 | $52,100 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $285,000 | $52,100 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $279,600 | $52,100 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $249,600 | $52,100 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $269,700 | $42,500 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $246,700 | $42,500 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $247,100 | $42,500 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $230,300 | $42,500 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $232,800 | $42,100 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $232,900 | $42,100 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $240,000 | $42,100 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map