18453 Glenstone St Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,573 - $1,031,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18453 Glenstone St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $977,393, approximately $307 per square foot. 18453 Glenstone St is a home with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mulato David Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$671,192
Outstanding Balance
$650,095
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulato David Andrew | $838,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Mulato David Andrew | $838,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulato David Andrew | $671,192 | |
| Closed | Mulato David Andrew | $671,192 |