NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,053,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,535 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2019

Last sale price $540,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,964 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • In Ground Pool
  • Roman Tub
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2019

Enjoy warm Florida mornings fishing off your dock and gazing out at the sun rising over the lake behind this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with heated pool and spa. Conveniently located at the end of the cul de sac, this freshly painted home features large master suite and bath, formal dining room, and gourmet kitchen with dark wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, gas stove, granite counters and built in desk and buffet. Other features include neutral tile throughout living areas, split floor plan, plantation shutters, moldings. Tile roof (2012), water heater (2013), a/c for main part of home was replaced in 2017, second a/c is older. Located within walking distance of Limestone Creek Elementary School and currently zoned for Jupiter A rated middle and high schools with easy access to I95, FL Turnpike, shopping, restaurants and beaches are added bonuses of this spectacular home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Lavoll

Keller Williams Realty/P B License #3054897 Listed on: 04/25/2019

Keller Williams Realty/P B

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Johnson-Brett

Donohue Real Estate, LLC License #3108352

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,167

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 10,737 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1-A(c

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424034080000580

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Shores 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,167

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

10,737 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: i95 or turnpike to East on Indiantown Rd, North on Central Blvd, Left on Longshore, Left onto Lake Bend and first Right on Lost Lake Way
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bidet, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2535.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Hung, Metal, Plantation Shutters, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 68.0
  • Phone: 561-763-0086
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424034080000580
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1-A(c

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8167.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Siltanen Marion
Bought by
Trust Of Marion Cecelia Siltanen and Siltanen
Current Estimated Value
$971,235

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Mathiews Brian M and Mathiews Stephanie A
Bought by
Wallin David Clay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Richter Rudolph E and Richter Faith W
Bought by
Mathiews Brian M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Clement Jason L
Bought by
Richter Rudolph E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Whelihan Andrea Lyn and Whelihan David A
Bought by
Clement Jason L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
8.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trust Of Marion Cecelia Siltanen -- None Listed On Document
Trust Of Marion Cecelia Siltanen -- None Listed On Document
Siltanen Marion $540,000 Attorney
Wallin David Clay $540,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Mathiews Brian M $310,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Richter Rudolph E $250,000 --
Clement Jason L $245,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wallin David Clay $275,000
Previous Owner Mathiews Brian M $235,000
Previous Owner Richter Rudolph E $120,000
Previous Owner Richter Rudolph E $110,000
Previous Owner Clement Jason L $232,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Sold $540,000 -6.9% $213 / Sq Ft
05/05/2019 05/05/19 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 For Sale $580,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
02/15/2015 02/15/15 Rented $2,960 -7.5% --
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,593 $518,586 -- --
2024 $8,593 $503,971 -- --
2023 $8,441 $489,292 $0 $0
2022 $8,427 $475,041 $0 $0
2021 $8,213 $461,205 $0 $0
2020 $8,189 $454,837 $176,000 $278,837
2019 $8,412 $420,329 $160,000 $260,329
2018 $8,167 $420,188 $163,329 $256,859
2017 $8,188 $412,627 $155,551 $257,076
2016 $7,928 $389,632 $0 $0
2015 $7,697 $365,837 $0 $0
2014 $7,209 $333,691 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10506630

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-40-34-08-000-0580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.