18458 Limestone Creek Rd Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18458 Limestone Creek Rd, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $449,412, approximately $361 per square foot. 18458 Limestone Creek Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Artigas Brian
Bought by
Artigas Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Seal Soumendra and Seal Paula
Bought by
Artigas Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,538
Outstanding Balance
$75,960
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Thomas & Bullard Inc
Bought by
Seal Soumendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Dendy Jason T
Bought by
Thomas & Bullard Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area