1846 Cassella Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Cassella Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $257,972, approximately $170 per square foot. 1846 Cassella Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Hoke Barbara J
Bought by
Hoke Daryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$142,384
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Hoke Ira C and Hoke Barbara J
Bought by
Chizzonite Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoke Daryn | $168,000 | Smith Hoke Pllc | |
| Hoke Daryn | $168,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Chizzonite Richard A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoke Daryn | $151,200 | |
| Closed | Hoke Daryn | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $49 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $145,000 | $10,800 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $10,700 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $10,700 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map