1846 Devils Backbone Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $325,956 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Devils Backbone Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $413,739, approximately $243 per square foot. 1846 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Long Gerald W
Bought by
Long Scott A and Long Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Long Scott A
Bought by
Long Scott A and Long Collen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Long Scott A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $513 | $5,210 | $609 | $4,601 |
| 2023 | $817 | $5,210 | $609 | $4,601 |
| 2022 | $817 | $5,210 | $609 | $4,601 |
| 2020 | $696 | $5,401 | $800 | $4,601 |
| 2019 | $763 | $5,452 | $960 | $4,492 |
| 2018 | $737 | $5,452 | $960 | $4,492 |
| 2017 | $679 | $5,452 | $960 | $4,492 |
| 2016 | $536 | $5,450 | $960 | $4,490 |
| 2014 | $599 | $5,786 | $880 | $4,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,790 | $880 | $4,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map