1846 Lindamoor Dr Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,041 - $932,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Lindamoor Dr, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $781,010, approximately $375 per square foot. 1846 Lindamoor Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including West Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Schulman Arnold David and Schulman Stephene Klein
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Arnold David Schulman and Revocable Trust Of Stephene Klein Schulman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1984
Bought by
Schulman Arnold D and Schulman Stephene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
14.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Arnold David Schulman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schulman Arnold D | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schulman Arnold D | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $476,600 | $242,300 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $465,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $454,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $443,500 | $226,700 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $443,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $442,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $442,700 | $242,300 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $428,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $414,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $399,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $396,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map