1846 Spring Ridge Ln Lancaster, PA 17603
Quaker Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Spring Ridge Ln, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $285,290, approximately $194 per square foot. 1846 Spring Ridge Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Elizabeth R Martin Elementary School, Wheatland Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Bole Jeffrey A and Bole Ashley L
Bought by
Decassios Orland J and Decassios Julia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,442
Outstanding Balance
$33,412
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decassios Orland J | $112,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decassios Orland J | $112,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $146,900 | $40,600 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $146,900 | $40,600 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $146,900 | $40,600 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $146,900 | $40,600 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $146,900 | $40,600 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $146,900 | $40,600 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $146,900 | $40,600 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $146,900 | $40,600 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $122,800 | $28,400 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $122,800 | $28,400 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $532 | $122,800 | $28,400 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $122,800 | $28,400 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map