$369,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

18463 W Ewers Dr Surprise, AZ 85374

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,861 Sq Ft
4,878 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming home in Bell Pointe! Nestled on a corner lot with no neighbors behind. Offering 4 beds, 2 baths, mature landscape, and a 2-car garage w/paver driveway. The inviting interior features tons of natural light, a neutral palette, tile flooring in common areas, and soft carpet in bedrooms. You'll love the seamlessly flowing open layout! The impeccable kitchen boasts SS appliances, granite counters, recessed & pendant lights, a walk-in pantry, espresso cabinetry, and an island w/breakfast bar. Enter the main bedroom to find two walk-in closets - one is inside the ensuite w/dual sinks. Secondary bathroom is a Jack & Jill. The backyard is the ideal spot to relax or enjoy BBQ! A covered patio, well-laid pavers, Gazebo, & artificial turf complete the picture. Make this yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Manriquez

EMG Real Estate License #SA702876000 Listed on: 02/27/2026

EMG Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tasha Funk

Foothills Property Management License #BR627310000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,263

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 4,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,861 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503-77-178

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Bell Pointe Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Bell Pointe 2 South Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,263

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

4,878 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N Cotton Ln & Bell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 125.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: BELL POINTE 2 SOUTH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 198.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1861.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bell Pointe
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Western Peaks Elementary
  • High School: Willow Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Dysart Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cimarron Springs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4878.0
  • Parcel #: 503-77-178

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2263.0
  • Tax Book Number: 503.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 77.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$369,990
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$990
-0.27%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.19%
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$335,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$369,990
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$990
-0.27%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$335,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sherrill Jonathan Tucker William and Cruz Sherrill Alexis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,215
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $369,000 Standard Title
Trustee Deed $330,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $323,934 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $335,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $314,215 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $369,000 -0.3% $198 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $369,990 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,263 $23,773 -- --
2024 $1,863 $22,641 -- --
2023 $1,863 $30,800 $6,160 $24,640
2022 $1,895 $30,200 $6,040 $24,160
2021 $284 $4,065 $4,065 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6991166

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 503-77-178

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.