Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Wright
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 701-5478
10 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,115 - $217,000
Lovely townhome faces a pond. Perfect starter home, close to highways, and shopping. Newer furnace, washer and dryer. New stainless stove and refrigerator. Association is replacing the roof next year. Home is only available due to job change.
Last Buyer's Agent
Joshua Jacobs
Wits Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coder Jacob | $215,000 | All American Title Company | |
| Woodgate Michelle | $132,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Lapointe Kyle E | $148,000 | -- | |
| Larson Sandra | $134,800 | -- | |
| Terhaar Brooke G | $79,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,947 | $197,800 | $49,500 | $148,300 |
| 2025 | $1,936 | $196,800 | $44,000 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $200,500 | $44,000 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $197,100 | $44,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $196,500 | $38,500 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $168,600 | $49,500 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $140,900 | $33,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $20,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,200 | $8,000 | $69,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Wright
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 701-5478
10 in this area
58 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joshua Jacobs
Wits Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6785419
APN: 10-31-24-13-0141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.