$818,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,065 Sq Ft
1,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$768 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Back Yard
  • PS 222 Katherine R Snyder Rated A
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of May 2026

Move Right Into this 1 Family Semi-Detached Marine Park Home. The House has been Renovated, Well Maintained and is in Great Condition. The First Floor Features a Front Living Room, Dining Area, Half Bathroom and a Renovated Modern Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances.
The Second Floor Consists of Three Bedrooms and a Full, Modern Bathroom.
The Basement is Full with a Front Finished Room and a Rear Storage Room.
Amenities Include a Gas Forced Hot Air Heating System that can be Converted to Central Air, Front Parking Pad, Rear Porch and Yard.
This Great Neighborhood has so Much to Offer Including Proximity to the Park, Shopping, Supermarkets, Schools and Public Transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Franchock

George L Clark Inc Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Franchock

George L Clark Inc Listed on: 03/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 18' x 100'
  • Irregular Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R4

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,065 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 8478

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,726

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

1,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Full, Semi-Finished
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 34.00
  • Building Width: 14.00
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Fillmore Avenue
  • Handicap Access Y N U: No
  • Heat Delivery: Hot Air
  • Number Of Families: 1
  • Parking Attributes: 1 Space
  • Parking Feature Single: Carport
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: A/C Unit - Wall, Dishwasher, Porch, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 1065
  • Street Name I D X: 34th
  • Building Style: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1800

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back
  • Exterior Building Type: Semi-Detached
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Exterior: Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Number: 24
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 1
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 18' x 100'
  • Lot Size Irregular: Yes
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 18
  • Zoning: R4

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 5726.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Martone Anita A and Martone Nicholas A
Bought by
Hertz David and Hertz Perelandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,775
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,924

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $615,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $445,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $818,000 +5.5% $768 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $728 / Sq Ft
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,796 $44,760 $8,280 $36,480
2025 $5,796 $41,640 $8,280 $33,360
2024 $5,796 $38,160 $8,280 $29,880
2023 $5,816 $39,480 $8,280 $31,200
2022 $5,394 $34,560 $8,280 $26,280
2021 $5,364 $37,920 $8,280 $29,640
2019 $5,031 $36,900 $8,280 $28,620
2018 $4,865 $23,866 $5,535 $18,331
2017 $3,656 $22,516 $5,998 $16,518
2016 $3,355 $21,242 $6,500 $14,742
2015 $2,286 $20,040 $9,180 $10,860
2014 $2,286 $20,040 $9,180 $10,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 499319

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 08478-0024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.